English (Phraseology; Translation (General); Labour and Employment)
under-classify a job [correct]
CONT: If you focus exclusively on reducing salary costs by under-classifying jobs, deliberately, it will have a serious impact on service delivery and could cause difficulties in recruiting.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
sous-classifier un poste [correct]
CONT: Le fait de mettre l'accent exclusivement sur la réduction des coûts salariaux en sous-classifiant intentionnellement des postes aura une incidence marquée sur la prestation des services et pourrait rendre le recrutement difficile.