English (Photography)
microprism spot
OBS: --central spot of microprisms on the screen where the image is blurred as long as the subject remains out of focus. [from MOPHO 68 12-113]
French (Photographie)
pastille de microprismes
OBS: (...) une -- disposée au centre du viseur fait apparaître l'image flave tant que le réglage de la distance n'a pas été parfaitement réalisé.