English (Merchandising Techniques)
focus strategy [correct]
CONT: Focus strategies can be based on either cost or differentiation. The strategy’s cost variant achieves competitive advantage in a narrow segment on the basis of cost leadership and attractive pricing.
French (Techniques marchandes)
stratégie focalisée [feminine noun]