English (International Relations; Diplomacy; Military and Security)
post-conflict strategy [correct]
CONT: An effective AU [African Union] post-conflict strategy must also focus on disarmament, demobilisation and reintegration(DDR) of ex-combatants with a view to ensuring that demobilised fighters have access to rehabilitation programmes that enable them to acquire new skills and facilitate their transition back into society.
French (Relations internationales; Diplomatie; Militaire et sécurité)
stratégie post-conflit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de mesures politiques, diplomatiques ou militaires planifiées pour être mises en œuvre à l'issue d'un conflit.
OBS: stratégie post-conflit : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 janvier 2015.