English (Industries - General)
shift the focus [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: [A] strategy to promote a consultative culture at all levels in Industry Canada to help shift the focus toward building relationships with the key clients and stakeholders.
French (Industries - Généralités)
orienter l'action [verb phrase]
CONT: [Une] stratégie pour promouvoir une culture fondée sur la consultation à tous les paliers de son organisation afin d'orienter l'action vers l'établissement de relations avec les clients et les intervenants clés.