English (Phraseology; Investment)
build a nest egg [correct]
CONT: In terms of your investing strategy, you want to avoid getting rattled by the current turmoil and, instead, keep your focus on long-term growth, which you’ll need to build a nest egg that can support you for 30 or more years of retirement.
French (Phraséologie; Investissements et placements)
constituer un bas de laine [correct]
CONT: Outre les régimes de pension agréés, vous pouvez utiliser les régimes enregistrés d’épargne retraite (REER) pour vous constituer un bas de laine.