English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Computers and Calculators; Artificial Intelligence)
digital neuromorphic chip [correct]; neuromorphic digital chip [correct]
CONT: [Some] companies... have focused on digital neuromorphic chips, whose silicon neurons replicate the way information flows in biological neurons but with different physics...
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Intelligence artificielle)
puce neuromorphique numérique [correct, feminine noun]