English (Artificial Intelligence)
conversational artificial intelligence [correct]; conversational AI [correct]; chat AI [correct]; chat artificial intelligence [correct]
CONT: Conversational AI or chat AI refers to the branch of artificial intelligence focused on enabling machines to understand, process, and respond to human language in a natural and conversational manner.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle conversationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; IA conversationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Branche de l'intelligence artificielle qui prend en charge les interactions orales et textuelles de personne à ordinateur et d'ordinateur à personne. L'IA conversationnelle joue un rôle important dans le développement des agents conversationnels et des systèmes de réponse vocale interactive (RVI).