English (Sociology of the Family; Social Organization; Anthropology)
amoral familism [correct]
CONT: Amoral familism refers to social activity that is consistently focused on the economic needs of the nuclear family.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Organisation sociale; Anthropologie)
familialisme amoral [correct, masculine noun]; familisme amoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par familialisme amoral, on entend [...] «la maximisation des avantages matériels et immédiats de la famille nucléaire, en supposant que les autres se comportent de la même manière» [...]