English (Information Processing (Informatics))
attribute data [correct, see observation]
DEF: Textual data describing qualitative or quantitative characteristics of a document or group of documents.
CONT: Other attribute data applications will be developed over the next five years.
OBS: data : This term is often perceived as a collective noun, which takes a singular verb. However, "data" can take a plural verb if attention is being focused on each individual piece of data(e. g. The data were transferred.).
OBS: Attributes are used in fields of index records as document image identifiers and for locating information in database management systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données d'attribut [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: attribut : Dans une base de données, un champ qui contient une information relative à une entité.
OBS: Certains auteurs, dont l'ISO/CEI, emploient le singulier (donnée) comme équivalent de «data».
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos de atributo [correct, masculine noun, plural]