English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
epoxyalkane [correct]
CONT: Initial characterization of the enzyme and cloning of genes involved in enantioselective epoxyalkane degradation by Xanthobacter Py2.
CONT: In recent years, considerable attention has been focused on the microbial metabolism of xenobiotic compounds. Two classes of organic compounds of interest in this regard are aliphatic epoxides(epoxyalkanes) and ketones, which are formed by both biogenic and anthropogenic processes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
époxyalcane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Polyols dérivés des phénols et bisphénols et/ou condensés avec des époxyalcanes et/ou des arylépoxyalcanes, éventuellement halogénés, alcoxylés, aryloxylés.