English (Records Management (Management))
information repository [correct]; repository of information [correct]
CONT: An information repository is designed to be a central location which contains a listing of all the information records, systems, media and sources of information. This does not imply that the information itself is centralized.
CONT: We are sitting on vast repositories of information regarding the marketplace and the consumers. But what do we know? In order to work, knowledge management must be focused on education and learning, not just software.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
dépôt central des sources d'information [correct, masculine noun]; référentiel d'information