English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
responsive to the needs of Canadians [correct]; focused on the needs of Canadians [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sensible aux besoins des Canadiennes et des Canadiens [correct]; réceptif aux besoins des Canadiennes et des Canadiens [correct]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.