English (Merchandising Techniques)
real-time marketing [correct]
CONT: Real-time marketing involved using data reported instantaneously so marketers can make decisions based on information on what's happening in that moment. Instead of creating a marketing plan in advance and executing it according to a fixed schedule, real-time marketing is creating a strategy focused on current, relevant trends and immediate feedback from customers.
French (Techniques marchandes)
marketing en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marketing en temps réel est personnalisé, dynamique et interactif. Il est aussi davantage centré sur le client que le produit. Il est continu en ce sens qu'il est alimenté 7 jours sur 7 et 24 heures sur 24.