English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
limited autopsy [correct]
DEF: A postmortem examination restricted to one organ or body region.
OBS: ... a limited autopsy may be problem-oriented, focusing on an organ or body cavity in which there is the greatest clinical curiosity.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
autopsie partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si une autopsie complète est refusée, les parents peuvent envisager une autopsie partielle ou non invasive qui peut toujours fournir des renseignements utiles.
DEF: Autopsie qui cible un organe ou une région spécifique du cadavre.