English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile social network [correct]
CONT: Successful mobile social networks have reduced the need to incorporate hundreds of features, focusing on a handful and making sure they are industry-leading. By taking a simple concept and adding a sense of customisation, users aren’t just sharing their snaps, they play a role in making them look infinitely better.
OBS: For example, Instagram and Snapchat.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
réseau social mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres mettent en avant l'émergence des réseaux sociaux mobiles, où la géolocalisation promet de nouveaux usages, ce qui va favoriser le développement des réseaux sociaux multisupports.
OBS: Par exemple, Instagram et Snapchat.