English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics)
demographic targeting [correct]
CONT: Demographic targeting refers to the practice of tailoring marketing efforts to specific groups based on characteristics such as age, gender, income, education, and more. By focusing on certain demographic groups, businesses can create more relevant and personalized campaigns that resonate with their intended audience.
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique)
ciblage démographique [correct, masculine noun]