English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
remote review [correct]
CONT: Stage 1 consists of a remote review by experts who will review their assigned applications by focusing on the concept(i. e., significance and impact of the research) and the feasibility(i. e., approaches and expertise, experience and resources) of the project.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
évaluation à distance [correct, feminine noun]