English (Photography; Optics)
eye-level reflex finder
CONT: Eye-level reflex finder. The viewing and focusing screen itself can be observed at eye-level by placing a pentaprism on top of it. This reflects the screen image into an eyepiece [magnifier].
French (Photographie; Optique)
viseur à oculaire [masculine noun]; viseur prismatique direct [masculine noun]
CONT: Viseur à oculaire grossissant avec pentaprisme de précision.