English (Photography)
helical mount [correct]
OBS: A lens mount with a spiral device used for focusing.
French (Photographie)
monture hélicoïdale [feminine noun]
OBS: Monture d'objectif munie d'un dispositif à vis hélicoïdale pour la mise au point.