English (Television (Radioelectricity))
automatic focusing [correct]
DEF: A method of electrostatically focusing a television picture tube(in which) the focusing anode is internally connected through a resistor to the cathode and thus requires no external focusing voltage.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
focalisation automatique [correct, feminine noun]