English (Aeroindustry)
deflection component
CONT: A high brightness cathode ray tube with its associated deflection and focusing components.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif de déviation [masculine noun]
CONT: Un tube à rayons cathodiques à forte brillance et les dispositifs de déviation et de focalisation qui lui sont associés.