English (Artificial Intelligence)
factual knowledge [correct]
CONT: In the last five years researchers have focussed on supportive learning environments intended to facilitate learning-by-doing : transforming factual knowledge into experiential knowledge.
OBS: See factual information.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissances factuelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir données factuelles, preuve factuelle.