English (Ecology (General))
ecological considerations [correct]
CONT: The review focussed on the extent to which an ecological perspective was evident in the preparation of such reports, and whether project decisions appeared to be influenced by ecological considerations.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
considérations d'ordre écologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Cet examen avait pour but de déterminer jusqu'à quel point ces rapports avaient été faits dans une perspective écologique et si les décisions relatives aux projets sous revue semblaient avoir été influencées par des considérations d'ordre écologique.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
consideración ecológica [correct, feminine noun]