English (Penal Administration)
case management process [correct]
DEF: A basic means by which all sentences are managed. The process is designed to ensure that all relevant information about individual offenders is co-ordinated and focussed to produce a clear understanding of a case at any given time during a sentence.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
processus de gestion des cas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument fondamental de gestion des peines des détenus. Son but est de veiller à ce que toutes les données pertinentes au cas de chaque détenu soient coordonnées et employées de manière à permettre d'établir un profil clair du cas, à n'importe quel moment de la peine.