English (Industries - General; Trade)
standards-related barrier [correct]
CONT: [The studies undertaken under the Agreement on Internal Trade] focussed... on the experience of other economic unions and on standards-related barriers or impediments to internal trade.
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce)
entrave normative [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les études entamées dans le cadre de l'Accord sur le commerce intérieur] mettent l'accent [...] sur les résultats d'autres unions économiques et sur les entraves ou les obstacles normatifs au commerce intérieur.