English (Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
fibre optic window [correct]
CONT: The image is focussed onto a fibre optic window and transmitted onto the photocathode.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
fenêtre de fibres optiques [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre en fibres optiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fenêtre à l'intérieur d'un tube image pour intensificateur d'images.