English (Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ecological framework [correct]
CONT: ... an attempt to place the project in an ecological framework should result in more focussed study effort...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
cadre écologique [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de travail écologique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
marco ecológico [correct, masculine noun]