English (Oil Drilling)
uncontrolled oil well blowout [correct]
CONT: The EIS focussed on potential impacts that might occur in the event of an uncontrolled oil well blowout.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
éruption incontrôlée de puits de pétrole [feminine noun]