English (Scientific Research Facilities; Electromagnetic Radiation)
focused ion beam facility; focused-ion beam facility; FIB facility
CONT: A focused-ion beam (FIB) nano-fabrication and characterization facility.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
laboratoire de jets d'ions focalisés [masculine noun]; installation de faisceaux ioniques focalisés [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu le 90/01/09.