English (Sociology of the Family; Social Services and Social Work)
sheltering [correct, noun]
CONT: ... and sheltering on and off reserves must be ... defined by aboriginal communities to promote the "circle of healing." ... Aboriginal children should no longer be placed in white foster homes.
CONT: The notes on sheltering focussed on the needs and experiences of shelters for women.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Services sociaux et travail social)
hébergement [correct, masculine noun]