English (Optics)
linear concentrator [correct]; linear concentrating collector [correct]; linear focusing collector [correct]; linear focussing collector [correct]
DEF: A solar concentrator which focuses sunlight along a line.
French (Optique)
miroir à concentration linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les miroirs à concentration linéaire.