English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
wellness centre; wellness center
DEF: A community health centre focussing on the broader concept of health(wellness of the person as a whole) rather than simply treating diseases. [Ontario Ministry of Health]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
centre de mieux-être [masculine noun]