English (Silviculture)
fodder tree; forage tree
DEF: A tree whose leaves are used for forage.
French (Sylviculture)
arbre fourrager [masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre que l'on destine par voie de transformation à l'alimentation animale.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
árbol forrajero [masculine noun]