English (Botany)
hairy vetch [correct]; fodder vetch [correct]; winter vetch [correct]; woolly vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: hairy vetch: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
vesce velue [correct, feminine noun]; vesce de Russie [correct, feminine noun]; vesce des sables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: vesce velue : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
veza velluda [feminine noun]; veza de Rusia [feminine noun]; alverjilla vellosa [feminine noun]