English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
alloxydim [correct]; methyl (1RS)-3-[(E)-1-(allyloxyimino)butyl]-4-hydroxy-6,6-dimethyl-2 -oxocyclohex-3-enecarboxylate [correct, see observation]
CONT: Alloxydim is a selective systemic herbicide used for the control of grass weeds in broad-leaved crops such as sugar beet, fodder beet and alfalfa, beetroot, oilseed rape, sunflower, flax cotton, potato, carrot, various beans and peas, leafy vegetables and soft fruit.
OBS: methyl (1RS)-3-[(E)-1-(allyloxyimino)butyl]-4-hydroxy-6,6-dimethyl-2-oxocyclohex- 3-enecarboxylate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: RS; E: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H25NO5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
alloxydime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H25NO5