English (Botany; Animal Feed (Agric.))
kale [correct]
OBS: A type of forage cabbage, e. g. fodder kale.
French (Botanique; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
chou fourrager [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le chou fourrager comprend plusieurs types : moellier, demi-moellier, feuillu, cavalier rouge, mille-têtes et cavalier vert.
Spanish (Botánica; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
col forrajera [correct, feminine noun, Latin America, Spain]; col crespa [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Peru]; col rizada [correct, feminine noun, Spain]