English (Root and Tuber Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
fodder potato [correct]
French (Culture des plantes sarclées; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pomme de terre fourragère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de raíces y tubérculos; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
patata forrajera [feminine noun]