English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production; Animal Feed (Agric.))
fodder carrot [correct]
OBS: fodder carrot : term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Botanique; Production légumière; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
carotte fourragère [feminine noun]
OBS: carotte fourragère : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.