English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
greenfeed [correct]; green fodder [correct]
DEF: Forage grown to be fed fresh to livestock.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
fourrage vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fourrage [...] brouté sur place ou coupé pour être mangé à l'étable.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
forraje verde [correct, masculine noun]