English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
main fodder area [correct]; main forage area [correct]; principal forage area
OBS: main fodder area : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
surface fourragère principale [correct, feminine noun]; SFP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prairies artificielles, herbages permanents, etc.
OBS: surface fourragère principale; SFP : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.