English (Computers and Calculators; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
identification friend or foe computer [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
calculateur identification ami-ennemi [correct, masculine noun]