English (Military Strategy)
offensive defence [correct]; offensive defense [correct]
CONT: ... a doctrine of offensive defence... is to force the larger foe on the back-foot at the outset by seizing the initiative.
French (Stratégie militaire)
défense offensive [correct, feminine noun]