English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
identification friend foe interrogator [correct]; IFF interrogator [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
interrogateur identification ami-ennemi [correct, masculine noun]; interrogateur IFF [correct, masculine noun]