English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
identification friend foe responder [correct]; IFF responder [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
répondeur identification ami-ennemi [correct, masculine noun]; répondeur IFF [correct, masculine noun]