English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
identification friend foe plot [correct]; IFF plot [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
plot identification ami-ennemi [correct, masculine noun]; plot IFF [correct, masculine noun]