English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
friendly equipment [correct]
CONT: Targets representing friendly equipment can be placed in the target area to give the crew practice in distinguishing friend and foe.(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
équipement des forces amies [correct, masculine noun]