English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
To seek out the foe and to destroy him [correct]
OBS: Motto of 880 Maritime Surveillance Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Repérer et détruire [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 880e Escadrille de surveillance maritime.