English (Atmospheric Physics)
foehn cloud [correct]; föhn cloud [correct]
DEF: Cloud form associated with the foehn, generally of the lenticularis species formed in the lee wave parallel to a mountain ridge.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
nuage de foehn [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de nuage associée au foehn, généralement des nuages de l'espèce lenticularis, se formant dans l'onde sous le vent parallèlement à une crête montagneuse.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
nube de foehn [correct, feminine noun]; nube del foehn [feminine noun]
DEF: Nube asociada con el foehn.
OBS: En general se trata de nubes de la especie lenticularis, que aparecen en la onda a sotavento de una cadena montañosa.