English (Atmospheric Physics)
foehn wave [correct]
DEF: Wave motion of the air above the region of foehn development.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
onde de foehn [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement ondulatoire de l'air au-dessus de la région de développement du foehn.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
onda del foehn [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento ondulatorio del aire sobre la región en que se está desarrollando el foehn.