English (Atmospheric Physics)
dry wind [correct]
DEF: Type of wind, often heated and dried by compression, having different names depending on the location where it occurs ...
OBS: ... for example : bise, bora, chinook, foehn, ghibli, haboob, harmattan, khamsin, mistral, shamal, simoon, sukhovei, tramontana, zonda, etc.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent sec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de vent, souvent réchauffé et asséché par compression, portant différents noms selon l'endroit où il se manifeste [...]
OBS: [Par exemples :] bise, bora, chinook, foehn, ghibli, haboob, harmattan, khamsin, mistral, shamal, simoun, sukhovei, tramontane, zonda, etc.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
viento seco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de viento, frecuentemente calentado y desecado por compresión, que tiene distintos nombres según el lugar en que se produce [...]
OBS: [...] por ejemplo : bise, bora, chinook, foehn, ghibli, haboob, harmattan, khamsin, mistral, shamal, simún, sukhovei, tramontana, zonda, etc.