English (Demography)
early fetal death [correct]
CONT: A ... WHO Expert Committee ... recommended a classification based on birth weight: early fetal deaths: up to and including 500 g (approximately corresponding to a gestational age of 20 weeks).
French (Démographie)
mort fœtale précoce [feminine noun]