English (Demography)
intermediate fetal death [correct]
CONT: A ... WHO Expert Committee ... recommended a classification based on birth weight: ... intermediate fetal deaths: over 500 g, up to and including 1000 g (approximately corresponding to a gestational age of 28 weeks).
French (Démographie)
mort fœtale intermédiaire [feminine noun]