English (Cells and Batteries)
power supply system [correct]; electrical supply system [correct]
CONT: A wide variety of equipment was involved, ranging from fog detectors and fog signals to power supply systems and remote monitoring equipment.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
système d'alimentation en énergie [masculine noun]; système d'alimentation électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Il fallait une grande variété de dispositifs allant des détecteurs de brume au matériel de contrôle à distance, en passant par les signaux de brume et les systèmes d'alimentation en énergie.