English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
brain fog [correct]; fuzzy thinking [correct]; cognitive difficulty [correct]
CONT: Brain fog can make a person feel as if the processes of thinking, understanding, and remembering are not working as they should.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
brouillard cérébral [correct, masculine noun]; brouillard mental [correct, masculine noun]; brouillard au cerveau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le brouillard cérébral est ni plus ni moins la sensation d'avoir le cerveau «embrumé» ou «dans la ouate». Il ne s'agit pas à proprement [parler] d'une pathologie, mais plutôt de la perception subjective d'une personne de ne pas pouvoir penser aussi clairement qu'à l'habitude.