English (Extinguishing Agents; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
normal pressure fog stream [correct]
DEF: Extinguishing agent jetting-out of the nozzle under normal pressure in the form of finely dispersed drops (usually water).
French (Agents extincteurs; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
jet en brouillard sous pression normale [correct, masculine noun]; jet pulvérisé sous pression normale [correct, masculine noun]; jet pulvérisé à pression normale [correct, masculine noun]; jet en brouillard à pression normale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent extincteur quittant la lance sous forme de fines gouttelettes dispersées sous la pression normale (5 à 10 atmosphères).