English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
pluviogenic [correct]
CONT: This cool water obviously favours condensations such as dew and fog, but is not responsible for the lack of rainfall : it is important not to confuse precipitable water and(especially vertical) pluviogenic disposition.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluviogène [correct]
DEF: Qui engendre la pluie.
CONT: Une formule pour l'estimation de la pluie a été établie sous la forme d'une relation entre 4 variables : 1 variable expliquée, la pluie, et 3 variables explicatives : les nuages pluviogènes [...], la température maximale (T. max) et la latitude (lat).