English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Atmospheric Physics)
mist droplet [correct]
DEF: A particle of mist, intermediate between a haze droplet and a fog drop.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
gouttelette de brume [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Particule de brume intermédiaire entre la particule de brume sèche et la goutte de brouillard.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Física de la atmósfera)
gotita de neblina [correct, feminine noun]