English (Extinguishing Agents; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
high-pressure fog jet [correct]; high-pressure fog [correct]; high pressure fog
DEF: A small capacity spray jet produced at very high pressure, discharged through a small hose with a gun-type nozzle.
French (Agents extincteurs; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
jet pulvérisé à haute pression [correct, masculine noun]; jet en brouillard sous haute pression [masculine noun]
DEF: Jet d'agent extincteur liquide projeté en fines gouttelettes et sous forte pression.