English (Atmospheric Physics)
cold fog [correct]
CONT: ... cold fog can form under temperatures below [minus] 10 [degrees Celsius] when RH [relative humidity] exceeds 80%.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
brouillard froid [correct, masculine noun]