English (Ecosystems)
mist forest [correct]
DEF: A forest of high elevation that occurs along the foggy windward shores of continents and islands.
French (Écosystèmes)
forêt de brouillard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt de haute altitude caractéristique des côtes brumeuses de l'ouest des continents et des îles exposées au vent.