English (Foreign Trade)
functioning of the GATT system [correct]; FOGS [correct]
OBS: An Uruguay Round Negotiating group whose function is to strengthen the GATT process itself, with its major stated goals being to improve GATT surveillance of trade policies and practices, to encourage greater involvement of trade ministers in the GATT, and to strengthen the GATT’s relationship with other international organizations such as the IMF.
French (Commerce extérieur)
fonctionnement du système du GATT [correct, masculine noun]; FSG [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
funcionamiento del sistema del GATT [correct, masculine noun]