English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Performing Arts (General))
main mix [correct]; front-of-house mix [correct]; FOH mix [correct]; house mix [correct]
CONT: The house mix is for the audience and the stage monitor mix is for the performers.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
mixage de façade [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bouton «Aux Mon» de chaque voie vous permet de créer un mixage de retours indépendant du mixage de façade.