English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Performing Arts (General))
front-of-house equalizer [correct]; FOH EQ [correct]; front-of-house EQ [correct]; FOH EQ [correct]; FOH EQ; house equalizer [correct]; house EQ [correct]
CONT: The signal is first adjusted by the house equalizer and then by the limiter.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
égaliseur de façade [masculine noun]