English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
front of house [correct]
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
salle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un théâtre sise en avant de la scène.