English (Types of Paper; Packaging)
metallic paper [correct]; metallized paper [correct]; metalized paper [correct]; metal paper [correct]; metallic covered paper [correct]; foil paper [correct]
DEF: A paper coated with metallic substances ... by condensation of vaporized metal while in high vacuum.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages)
papier métallisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier recouvert d'un dépôt métallique généralement produit par vaporisation sous vide ou par transfert.
Spanish (Tipos de papel; Embalajes)
papel metalizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel mixto que se obtiene pegando un papel de estaño o de aluminio […] con un papel de fibras vegetales […]