English (Scientific Research Equipment)
seal foil
CONT: Storage and retrieval systems for pharmaceutical and chemical powders and solvents ... heat sealers and tube sealers; automated and manual capper/decappers to seal and uncap vials and tubes; piercers for seal foils ...
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
opercule alu [proposal, masculine noun]; opercule en aluminium [proposal, masculine noun]
PHR: Dispositif de perçage d'opercules en aluminium.