English (Security Devices)
building penetration detector [correct]
CONT: Building penetration detectors provide the third zone of detection for building protection. Several types of penetration detectors are available, including vibration detectors, acoustical energy detectors, foil tape, and grid wire.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de pénétration d'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]