English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
take-off contact [correct]
DEF: a contact used on sliding glass doors to wire-connect foil tape and glass breakage detectors to the protective circuit.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
contact-prise [correct, masculine noun]