English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
Felix protein [correct]
OBS: The protein Felix was designed de novo to fold into an antiparallel four-helix bundle of specific topology.
OBS: The name of the protein probably comes from the first letter of "four" and the last four letters of "helix."
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
protéine Félix [proposal, feminine noun]