English (Geology)
fold bundle
OBS: fold: A bend or flexure into an arch or a trough produced in rock by forces operative after the depositing or consolidation of the rock
OBS: bundle: A number or group of things considered as a unit.
French (Géologie)
faisceau de plis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plis forment souvent des faisceaux de plis.