English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cargo area [correct]
CONT: Station wagons have a large cargo area behind the passenger compartment, and either two or four doors; the rear seats fold down to increase this cargo space.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
espace à bagages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les station wagons offrent un grand espace à bagages derrière l'habitacle, et deux ou quatre portes; la banquette arrière se rabat pour donner plus d'espace à bagages.