English (Trailers and Hauling; Camping and Caravanning)
tent trailer [correct]; tent-trailer [correct]; pop-up camper [correct]; folding camper; folding trailer; pop-up trailer; fold down trailer; folding camping trailer; camping trailer
DEF: A 2-wheeled automobile-drawn trailer having a canvas shelter that can be opened up above the body to provide camping facilities.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camping et caravaning)
tente-caravane [correct, feminine noun]; tente-roulotte [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; caravane pliante [feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque conçue pour servir de logement pour le camping, dont les parois de toile ou autre matériau souple, repliées pour le transport ou le remisage, sont déployées pour son utilisation.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Campamento y caravaning)
remolque tienda [masculine noun]