English (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
fold-down divider [correct]; fold down divider [correct]
DEF: A row of pivoting pins that fold down to create more space in a dishwasher for larger items.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique)
tiges rabattables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; diviseur rabattable [masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Lave-vaisselle [:] Panier supérieur réglable [avec] tiges rabattables, 2 supports pour tasses [...] Panier inférieur [avec] 2 rangées de tiges rabattables.