English (Geology)
stretch thrust [correct]; stretch fault [correct]
OBS: A little-used term for a reverse fault formed by shear in the middle limb of an overturned fold. It is actually caused by compression.
French (Géologie)
chevauchement d'extension [correct]
OBS: (...) chevauchements dérivant de plis [et qui résultent] de l'étirement, puis du laminage du flanc renversé (...)