English (Geology)
isoclinal structure
OBS: If the opposite limbs of a fold are approximately parallel, the structure is called "isoclinal". This holds true even for upright or slightly overfolded folds.
French (Géologie)
structure isoclinale [correct]
OBS: Même pour un pli droit ou légèrement déversé, il arrive que les deux flancs opposés d'un pli soient devenus à peu près parallèles: la structure est dite "isoclinale".