English (Offences and crimes; Sexology)
groping charge [correct]
OBS: groping : When used in a sexual context, groping is touching or fondling another person in an unwelcome sexual way using the hands.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sexologie)
accusation de pelotage [feminine noun]; accusation de tripotage [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: pelotage : Attouchements; caresses indiscrètes, sensuelles.
OBS: tripotage : Fait de toucher indiscrètement (qqn). Pelotage.