English (Recipes)
melted cheese [correct]
CONT: A fondue is a preparation of melted cheese.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
fromage fondu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Recetas de cocina)
queso fundido [correct, masculine noun]