English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
fondue Neuchâteloise [correct]; Neuchâteloise fondue; Neuchâtel fondue
DEF: A fondue consisting of a mixture of Gruyère and Emmental dipped into wine.
French (Plats cuisinés)
fondue neuchâteloise [correct, feminine noun]