English (Road Construction Materials; Concrete Construction; Chemistry)
fungicidal admixture; fungicide; fongicide
OBS: Additional categories of admixtures include bonding admixtures, corrosion-inhibiting admixtures, ... damp proofing and permeability-reducing admixtures, fungicidal admixtures
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Bétonnage; Chimie)
fongicide [masculine noun]
DEF: Adjuvant pour protéger une matière plastique contre les champignons.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción de carreteras; Hormigonado; Química)
fungicida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaguicida específico para hongos.