English (Computer Graphics)
scalable font [correct]
French (Infographie)
police à échelle modifiable [correct, feminine noun]; police à taille modifiable [correct, feminine noun]; police de caractères variables [correct, feminine noun]; police dimensionnable [correct, feminine noun]; police vectorisée [feminine noun]; police de taille variable [feminine noun]
DEF: Police dont les caractères peuvent être imprimés en presque n'importe quelle taille.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
tipo de imprenta escalar [masculine noun]