English (Graphic Reproduction)
font scaling technology [correct]
OBS: A ... technology used in embedded environments such as printers, set-top boxes for home television sets, Internet appliances, smart devices and low-resolution displays.
French (Production graphique)
technologie de polices dimensionnables [correct, feminine noun]; technologie à base de polices dimensionnables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] destinée aux applications embarquées : imprimantes, décodeurs TV, appareillages Internet, équipements intelligents et afficheurs basse résolution.