English (Scientific Research; Botany; Agriculture - General)
cooperative test [correct]; co-operative test [correct]
OBS: For cereal and forage crop varieties.
French (Recherche scientifique; Botanique; Agriculture - Généralités)
essai coopératif [correct, masculine noun]; essai collectif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recherche agronomique.
OBS: Essais de variétés de céréales.