English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
row crop field chopper [correct, United States]; forage harvester with maize attachment
DEF: An implement which is used for harvesting and chopping row crops, especially of corn.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
récolteuse-hacheuse avec dispositif pour maïs-fourrage [correct, feminine noun]; récolteuse-hacheuse à maïs-fourrage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
cosechadora-picadora con cabezal para maíz-forraje [correct, feminine noun]