English (Mammals)
Wahlberg’s epauletted bat; Epomophorus wahlbergi [Latin]
CONT: The roosting and foraging areas of the Wahlberg's epauletted bat(Epomophorus wahlbergi, Pteropodidae) in Kruger National Park, South Africa.
French (Mammifères)
Epomophore de Wahlberg [proposal, masculine noun]; Epomophorus wahlbergi [Latin]
OBS: Par analogie à Epomophore de Gamble.