English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
solitary bee [correct]
CONT: Solitary bees include excellent pollinators such as the green sweat bee, leaf-cutter bee, and the orchard mason bee. This group, as the name implies, lives alone, foraging for pollen and nectar and in the process pollinating many flowers and crops.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille solitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les abeilles sauvages sont en grande partie des abeilles solitaires (90 %) : elles ne vivent pas en colonie et il n'y a pas de distinction reine-ouvrières.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de abejas)
abeja solitaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las abejas solitarias son aquellas en que la hembra no tiene contacto con las crías, tampoco producen miel ni forman grandes colonias.