English (The Ear)
internal auditory foramen [correct]; porus acusticus internus [Latin]
DEF: The opening of the internal acoustic meatus.
French (Oreille)
trou auditif interne [correct, masculine noun]; orifice d'entrée du conduit auditif interne [correct, masculine noun]; porus acusticus internus [Latin]
DEF: Orifice elliptique qui donne accès au conduit auditif interne.