English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
condylar canal [correct]; condyloid canal [correct]; posterior condyloid foramen [correct]
DEF: The inconstant opening through the occipital bone posterior to the condyle ...
OBS: condylar canal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
canal condylaire [correct, masculine noun]; canal condylien postérieur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Canal osseux inconstant qui traverse la paroi crânienne à la partie postérieure du condyle occipital.
OBS: canal condylaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
conducto condíleo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conducto condíleo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.04.015: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.