English (Nervous System)
neural foramen [correct]; intervertebral foramen [correct]
DEF: The opening through which the spinal nerves leave the spinal canal to spread out into the body.
French (Système nerveux)
foramen intervertébral [correct, masculine noun]; canal de conjugaison [correct, masculine noun]; trou de conjugaison [correct, masculine noun]; trou intervertébral [correct, masculine noun]; foramen intervertebrale [Latin]
DEF: Orifice situé sur les parties latérales du rachis, livrant passage au nerf spinal.