English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
foramen [correct]
DEF: An aperture or perforation through a bone or a membranous structure.
OBS: foramina : plural.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
foramen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice dans un os ou un organe.