English (Paleontology)
Plectoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Plectoceratidae have] minute, generally compressed orthocones and endogastric cyrtocones; [the] siphuncle [is] marginal, [the] septal necks [are] variable, orthochoanitic to subholochoanitic; connecting rings [are] thick, layered, and generally expanded between adjacent septal foramina; diaphragms [are] reported in some. "U. Cam.-L. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Plectoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Plectoceratidae ont des] cyrtocônes endogastriques comprimés à cols septaux courts.