English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
second order logic [correct]; second-order logics [correct]
CONT: We specifically forbid variables that represent predicates. Consequently we are dealing with a kind of logic called first-order predicate calculus. A more advanced topic, second-order predicate calculus permits variables representing predicates.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
logique du deuxième ordre [correct, feminine noun]