English (Corporate Management (General))
corporate opportunity [correct]
CONT: The rules governing directors’ duties also forbid them to pursue personal interests conflicting with those of the company, make an unfair profit from the company, or take advantage of a corporate opportunity at the company's expense.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
occasions favorables pour l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun, plural]