English (Offences and crimes; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
forbidden act [correct]
CONT: Every person who contravenes paragraph 111(a), (d) or (e) (forbidden acts re list of electors) is guilty of an offence.
French (Infractions et crimes; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
action interdite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction quiconque contrevient aux alinéas 111a), d) ou e) (actions interdites relatives à une liste électorale).