English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
braking force coefficient [correct]
DEF: Coefficient of friction between wheel and fixed surface (whether rolling or sliding).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
coefficient de force de freinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la force de freinage et la charge verticale.