English (Government Contracts; Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate)
bidder’s costs
CONT: The bidder's cost will be increased to reflect the cost of the work force adjustment if the bidder's proposal does not meet the test of "reasonableness" regarding employer pension contributions.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier)
coûts du soumissionnaire [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: On majorera les coûts du soumissionnaire pour tenir compte du coût du réaménagement des effectifs, dans l'éventualité où la proposition du soumissionnaire ne respecte pas les critères du «caractère raisonnable» en ce qui concerne les cotisations au régime de retraite de l'employeur.