English (Legal System; Labour Law)
pattern of practice
DEF: A course of action or inaction beginning after the date of entry into force of the Agreement, [that] does not include a single instance or case.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit du travail)
pratique générale [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute action ou omission qui se produit à compter de la date d'entrée en vigueur de l'accord, à l'exclusion de tout cas isolé.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho laboral)
pauta de conducta [feminine noun]
DEF: Curso de acción o de omisión que comience con posterioridad a la fecha de entrada en vigor de este Acuerdo y que no conste de un solo ejemplo o caso.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.