English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; International Laws and Legal Documents)
effective date of a treaty [correct]; entry into force of a treaty [correct]
OBS: effective date of a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
entrée en vigueur du traité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
fecha efectiva del tratado [feminine noun]
OBS: fecha efectiva del tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.