English (Statistical Surveys)
entry into the labour force [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
entrée dans la population active [correct, feminine noun]; entrée dans la vie active [correct, feminine noun]; entrée en activité [correct, feminine noun]; entrée sur le marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]