English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
control force feedback [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control force feedback : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
force de rappel des commandes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: force de rappel des commandes : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.