English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
active haptic interface [correct]
CONT: Active haptic interfaces, such as desktop robots and exoskeletal gloves with force feedback,... have both sensors and actuators.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface haptique active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [De nombreuses] interfaces haptiques actives [comportent des] bras mécaniques contrôlés par des servo-moteurs [...] qui permettent d'ajuster les forces retournées à l'utilisateur.