English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Poultry Production)
force-feeding machine [correct]; force feeding machine [correct]; cramming machine [correct, obsolete]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Élevage des volailles)
gaveuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à gaver [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour faire manger de force et abondamment une volaille pour l'engraisser.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Cría de aves)
embudo para cebar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se sustituye el mijo por maíz y aparece el embudo para cebar a los animales.