English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology; Hygiene and Health)
body weight [correct]; BW [correct]
DEF: The gravitational force that the Earth exerts on a human body at or near the Earth's surface.
OBS: For humans this is usually expressed in pounds or kilograms.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hygiène et santé)
poids corporel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Morfología y fisiología general; Higiene y Salud)
peso corporal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fuerza gravitacional con que la Tierra atrae un cuerpo. Usualmente se expresa en kilogramos o libras.