English (Military Logistics)
role specialization [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; RS [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In logistics, the responsibility assumed by a nation to procure a particular class of supply or service for all or part of a multinational force.
OBS: role specialization; RS: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
soutien spécialisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En logistique, responsabilité assumée par un pays qui se charge d'acquérir un certain type d'approvisionnement ou de service pour tout ou partie d'une force multinationale.
OBS: soutien spécialisé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.