English (Special Forces (Military); Combined Forces (Military))
multinational rapid reaction force [correct, NATO, standardized]; MRRF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational rapid reaction force; MRRF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces spéciales (Militaire); Interarmées)
force multinationale de réaction rapide [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force multinationale de réaction rapide : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.