English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
force interoperability [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ability of the forces of two or more nations to train, exercise and operate effectively together in the execution of assigned missions and tasks.
OBS: force interoperability : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
interopérabilité des forces [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude des forces de deux ou plusieurs pays à s'entraîner, à s'exercer et à opérer efficacement ensemble en vue d'exécuter les missions et les tâches qui leur sont confiées.
OBS: interopérabilité des forces : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.