English (Offences and crimes; Penal Law)
abduction by force [correct]
CONT: A near synonym in criminal law is kidnapping but it is restrictive in its meaning as it refers to abduction by force or the threat of force.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit pénal)
enlèvement de force [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rêver de liberté de choix (et parfois l'obtenir) revient à poser la question du consentement, à penser la différence entre enlèvement consenti et enlèvement de force, à réfléchir à la place qu'il convient de donner aux femmes «ravies et enlevées».