English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
ready manoeuvre force [correct, NATO]; RMF [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force de manœuvre prête à l'action [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]