English (Urban Studies)
land use study
OBS: the hypothesis of accessibility to market as the allocative force for agricultural land uses has a parallel in Haig's study of urban land use.(R. H. T. Smith et al., The Location of Economic Activity Chicago, 1971, Rand McNally, p. 32)
French (Urbanisme)
étude parcellaire des différentes fonctions [feminine noun]
OBS: par le cloisonnement administratif, aboutit à la désagrégation de la ville. (L'architecture d'aujourd'hui, octobre-novembre 1969, n° 146, p. 24).